Chauffeured transfers in Mons · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Mons with the fare shown first
Mons arranges pre-booked transfers in Mons (Belgium). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Mons, each with its page
- La Louvière-Centrefrom €68.1522 min
- La Louvière-Sudfrom €72.9826 min
- Bois-du-Luc - Musée de la Mine et du Développement durablefrom €74.1226 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Mons requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Mons and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Mons
€11.00
the cheapest route
22 min
Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → La Louvière-Centre
Prices by route
Guide prices in Mons, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → La Louvière-Centre26.5 km · 22 min€68.15from
- Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → La Louvière-Sud28.2 km · 26 min€72.98from
- Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → Bois-du-Luc - Musée de la Mine et du Développement durable28.8 km · 26 min€74.12from
- Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → Soignies38.7 km · 33 min€95.73from
- Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → Chêne aux Haies40.7 km · 33 min€99.53from
- Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → Parc du Waux-Hall41.5 km · 34 min€101.45from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → La Louvière-Centre | 26.5 km | 22 min | €68.15 | See details |
| Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → La Louvière-Sud | 28.2 km | 26 min | €72.98 | See details |
| Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → Bois-du-Luc - Musée de la Mine et du Développement durable | 28.8 km | 26 min | €74.12 | See details |
| Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → Soignies | 38.7 km | 33 min | €95.73 | See details |
| Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → Chêne aux Haies | 40.7 km | 33 min | €99.53 | See details |
| Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → Parc du Waux-Hall | 41.5 km | 34 min | €101.45 | See details |
Within Mons
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Mons, at the same fixed price.
- La Louvière-Centre → La Louvière-Sud1.9 km · 5 min€11.00from
- La Louvière-Centre → Bois-du-Luc - Musée de la Mine et du Développement durable3.2 km · 7 min€12.88from
- La Louvière-Centre → Soignies20 km · 23 min€51.20from
- La Louvière-Centre → La Ferme de Bonne Maman20.5 km · 28 min€54.15from
- La Louvière-Centre → Chêne aux Haies23 km · 23 min€56.90from
- La Louvière-Centre → CHU HELORA - Hôpital de Mons - Site Kennedy23.8 km · 25 min€59.22from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Louvière-Centre → La Louvière-Sud | 1.9 km | 5 min | €11.00 | See details |
| La Louvière-Centre → Bois-du-Luc - Musée de la Mine et du Développement durable | 3.2 km | 7 min | €12.88 | See details |
| La Louvière-Centre → Soignies | 20 km | 23 min | €51.20 | See details |
| La Louvière-Centre → La Ferme de Bonne Maman | 20.5 km | 28 min | €54.15 | See details |
| La Louvière-Centre → Chêne aux Haies | 23 km | 23 min | €56.90 | See details |
| La Louvière-Centre → CHU HELORA - Hôpital de Mons - Site Kennedy | 23.8 km | 25 min | €59.22 | See details |
Where we take you in Mons
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud
from €68.15Airport
Rue des Frères Wright 8, 6041 Charleroi
See prices and book →La Louvière-Centre
from €11.00Station
Place de l'esplanade, 7100 La Louvière
See prices and book →La Louvière-Sud
from €11.00Station
Bd du Roi Baudouin, 7100 La Louvière
See prices and book →Soignies
from €51.20Station
Rue de la Station 96, 7060 Soignies
See prices and book →C.H. EPICURA Site Hornu
from €84.95Hospital
Rue de Mons 63, 7301 Boussu
See prices and book →Centre Hospitalier EpiCURA de Baudour
from €80.24Hospital
Rue Louis Caty 136, 7331 Saint-Ghislain
See prices and book →Chêne aux Haies
from €56.90Hospital
Chem. du Chêne aux Haies 24, 7000 Mons
See prices and book →CHU HELORA - Hôpital de Mons - Site Constantinople
from €59.22Hospital
Av. Baudouin de Constantinople 5, 7000 Mons
See prices and book →CHU HELORA - Hôpital de Mons - Site Kennedy
from €59.22Hospital
Bd John Fitzgerald Kennedy 2, 7000 Mons
See prices and book →CHU HELORA - Hôpital de Warquignies
from €93.60Hospital
Rue des Chaufours 27, 7300 Boussu
See prices and book →Epicura Frameries
from €86.76Hospital
3ème étage, Centre Hospitalier Hornu-Frameries, Rue de France 2, 7080 Frameries
See prices and book →Urgences EpiCura Hornu
from €87.27Hospital
Rue du Commerce 87, 7301 Boussu
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Mons?
In Mons and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Mons centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Mons?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Mons?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Mons?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Mons, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car